Optical patch cord

Optical patch cord is a particularly popular technology for local-area networks. In addition, telephone companies are steadily replacing traditional telephone lines with fiber optic cables. In the future, almost all communications will employ fiber optics.

Home > Products > Optical patch cord
http://www.nbleit.com/upfiles/pro_pic-1546050954.jpg
  • pro_pic_s-1546050954.jpg

LE-LFSD

Quick Overview:

HIGH QUALITY - Singlemode Fiber cables are made of a PVC riser-rated zip cord jacket with ceramic ferrules, creating the best possible connection for your installation. The connectors have a UPC polish and are virtually immune to electrical interference. They are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

COST EFFECTIVE - Fiber cables are an affordable solution for high bandwidth applications when you need to transfer rates over long distances

BLAZING FAST CONNECTION SPEED - Used for high bandwidth applications including the ultra-fast gigabit Ethernet.

EASY TO INSTALL - LC to FC fiber cables are easy to install. Both LC and FC connectors are simply clicked into place in your network setup.

3 YEARS WARRANTY- This LC to FC 9/125 Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is so easy to install and it is built to last.

Send Inquiry
  • Specification

LC-FC Single Mode Duplex

Legth: 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20M

Color: Yellow 

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Return Loss: Pc≥40dB, APC≥60dB

Repeatability: ≤0.3dB

Compatibility: ≤0.3dB

Insertion times: >1000

Working Temperature: -25℃~70℃

Latitude

Ningbo Latitude Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Tel: +86 13486085502

Fax: +86-574-81880564

E-mail: leo@nbleit.com

Address: East District, Guanhaiwei Industrial Zone, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province, China

Newsletter

+86 13486085502

TOP