Fiber Optic Adaptor

Fiber optic adaptors are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.they are available for use with either single mode or multitude patch cables.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adaptor
http://www.nbleit.com/upfiles/pro_pic-1545980709.jpg
  • 15459632867.jpg

LCD

Quick Overview:

Connect two fiber optic cables with standard LC connectors. A one piece housing eliminates a welded seam on the connector. This results in an adapter housing that is strong and resists side forces that would normally break an adapter with a welded seam type construction.
Send Inquiry
  • Specification

Material:china+plastic+zinc
insertion loss:≤0.2dB
Return loss:≥50dB
work condition:-25℃~+70℃
Durability time: ≥1000
The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex footprint without plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

Latitude

Ningbo Latitude Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Tel: +86 13486085502

Fax: +86-574-81880564

E-mail: leo@nbleit.com

Address: East District, Guanhaiwei Industrial Zone, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province, China

Newsletter

+86 13486085502

TOP