Fiber Optic Adaptor

Fiber optic adaptors are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.they are available for use with either single mode or multitude patch cables.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adaptor
http://www.nbleit.com/upfiles/pro_pic-1545980679.jpg
  • 15459632690.jpg

FCS

Quick Overview:

• High size precision
• Fast and easy connection
• Lightweight and durable metal housings
• Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve
• High wearable
• Good repeatability
Send Inquiry
  • Specification

Material:china+plastic+zinc
insertion loss:≤0.2dB
Return loss:≥50dB
work condition:-25℃~+70℃
Durability time: ≥1000
FC to FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Singlemode, Metal, UPC, Square Solid Type, With Flange)Fiber optic adapter (also called fiber optic coupler), is a medium designed to connect two fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors together. It provides a great solution to meet the growing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity.
This FC Simplex Adapter allows you to patch together FC connectors or FC fiber patch cables quickly. The FC coupler is particularly suitable to connect two single fiber FCs for a fast, precisely, quality field connection. The FC adapters feature zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for singlemode applications.

Latitude

Ningbo Latitude Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Tel: +86 13486085502

Fax: +86-574-81880564

E-mail: leo@nbleit.com

Address: East District, Guanhaiwei Industrial Zone, Cixi City, Zhejiang Province, China

Newsletter

+86 13486085502

TOP